Menu

Oferta

Generalny dystrybutor firm

Generalny dystrybutor

Piszą o nas

Certyfikaty

EXTRALINK SFP+ BIDI 10G 1270/1310 40KM LC DDM

Producent:
EXTRALINK
Kod producenta:
EX.8062
Dostępność:
10
EXTRALINK SFP+ BIDI 10G 1270/1310 40KM LC DDM
Opis produktu
Overview:
 
The EXTRALINK SFP+ BIDI series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
 
The EXTRALINK SFP+ BIDI module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm; The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.
 
The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
 
Features:
 
- Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates
- Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
- Single 3.3V Supply
- Up to 40KM on 9/125um SMF
- A:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm receiver
- B:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm receiver
- Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW
- SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant
- Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
- RoHS compliant and Lead Free
- Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 ~ 70 °C

Dane techniczne
  • ·
    Prędkośc transmisji: 10 Gbps
  • ·
    Dystans: powyżej 20km
  • ·
    Typ: SFP+
  • ·
    Złącze wyjściowe: LC
  • ·
    Rodzaj transmisji: Single-Mode
  • ·
    Rodzaj duplexu: Falowy(WDM)
Pobierz specyfikację w PDF
Brak produktów w tej kategorii