Menu

Oferta

Generalny dystrybutor firm

Generalny dystrybutor

Piszą o nas

Certyfikaty

EXTRALINK SFP+ 10G 1550NM SM 80KM

Producent:
EXTRALINK
Kod producenta:
EX.8055
Dostępność:
4
EXTRALINK SFP+ 10G 1550NM SM 80KM
Opis produktu

Overview:

 

Extralink SFP+-ZR is designed for 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel and 10GBE applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser and the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. SFP+-ZR Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

 

Features:

 

- Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae
- Data rate selectable ?4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps bit rates
- Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
- Link length up to 80km
- Low Power Dissipation 1.4W Typical (Maximum:2W)
- -5oC to 70oC Operating Case Temperature
- Single 3.3V power supply
- Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
- RoHS compliant and lead free

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5

3.8

V

Storage Temperature

Tst

-40

85

oC

Relative Humidity

Rh

0

85

%

 

Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Supply current [1]

Icc

420

610

mA

Operating Case temperature

Tca

-5

-

70

oC

Module Power Dissipation [2]

Pm

-

1.4

2

W

[1] Supply current is shared between VCCTX and VCCRX. Typical Supply current test at 25?,Max Supply current test at 60~70?
[2] In-rush is defined as current level above steady state current requirements

 

Transmitter Specifications – Optical

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Center Wavelength

?c

1528

1565

nm

Optical Average Power

Po

0

-

+4

dBm

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

-

-

dB

Optical Transmit Power (disabled)

PTX_DISABLE

-

-

-30

dBm

Extinction Ratio

ER

9

-

dB

RIN21OMA

-128

dB/Hz

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

21

dB

Dispersion penalty(1600ps/nm)

DP

2

dB

 

Transmitter Specifications – Electrical

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Data Rate

Mra

-

10.3

11.3

Gbps

Input differential impedance

Rim

-

100

-

?

Differential data Input

VtxDIFF

120

-

850

mV

Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

2.0

-

Vcc3+0.3

V

Transmit Enable Voltage

Ven

0

-

+0.8

V

Transmit Disable Assert Time

Vn

-

-

100

us

 

Receiver Specifications – Optical

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Input Operating Wavelength

?

1110

-

1650

nm

Receiver sensitivity [1]

-

-

-24

dBm

Maximum Input Power

RX-overload

-

-

-8

dBm

Loss of Signal Asserted

-34

-

-

dBm

LOS De-Asserted

-

-

-24

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

0.5

-

-

dB

 

Receiver Specifications – Electrical

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Data Rate

Mra

-

10.3

11.3

Gbps

Differential Output Swing

Vout P-P

350

-

850

mV

Rise/Fall Time

Tr / Tf

24

-

-

ps

Loss of Signal –Asserted

VOH

2

-

Vcc3+0.3-

V

Loss of Signal –Negated

VOL

0

-

+0.4

V

[1] Measured with conformance test signal for BER = 10–12. PRBS31, Data Rate=10.3Gbps.


Dane techniczne
  • ·
    Prędkośc transmisji: 10 Gbps
  • ·
    Dystans: powyżej 20km
  • ·
    Typ: SFP+
  • ·
    Złącze wyjściowe: LC
  • ·
    Rodzaj transmisji: Single-Mode
  • ·
    Rodzaj duplexu: Fizyczny(dwa włókna)
Pobierz specyfikację w PDF
Brak produktów w tej kategorii