Menu

Oferta

Generalny dystrybutor firm

Generalny dystrybutor

Piszą o nas

Certyfikaty

2F EXTRALINK AERIAL FIBER OPTIC CABLE 2J SM G652 D DIAMETER 5,5MM 1,0KN WITH FRP FUJIKURA FIBERS INSIDE

Producent:
EXTRALINK
Kod producenta:
EX.8857
Dostępność:
38000
Cena z VAT:
0,96 PLN0,61 PLN
2F EXTRALINK AERIAL FIBER OPTIC CABLE 2J SM G652 D DIAMETER 5,5MM 1,0KN WITH FRP FUJIKURA FIBERS INSIDE
Opis produktu
Price for 1m
Cable packed on spool 2000m 
Fujikura fibers inside
 
Overview:
 
2F EXTRALINK cable for suspension and operation on the supports of overhead communication lines, urban electric transport and overhead transmission lines under conditions of loads from wind, ice, temperature and their combinations.
 
Cable structure:
 
1 Optical fibers
2 Thixotropic hydrophobic aggregate
3 Longitudinally located glass ropes
4 Polymer tube
5 High density polyethylene sheath
 
Specifications:
 
Transfer
Coefficient of attenuation at reference wavelengths, dB / km:
- 1310 nm
-1550 nm
 
0,36
0,22
Coefficient of chromatic dispersion at reference wavelengths, ps / (nm km):
- 1310 nm
-1550 nm
 
3,5
18
Oversized
Number of ОF in cable
2
Weight of cable, kg / km
17,5
Diameter of cable, mm
5,5
Mechanical and climatic
Minimum bending radius, mm
20 diametrs of cable
Allowable tensile force, kN
1,0
Allowable crushing force, not more, N / 100 mm
1000
Resistance to impacts with initial energy, J
10 (25 strikes)
Operating temperature range, ° С
-40°С  -  +60°С
Storage temperature, ° С
-50°С  -  +60°С
Mounting temperature, ° С
-10°С  -  +60°С
Application
Cable length, km
 

Dane techniczne
  • ·
    Do montażu: Wewnętrzego, Napowietrznego
  • ·
    Liczba włókien: 2F
  • ·
    Rodzaj włókna: G.652.D
  • ·
    Średnica kabla: 5.1 - 7.0mm
Pobierz specyfikację w PDF
Brak produktów w tej kategorii