Menu

Oferta

Generalny dystrybutor firm

Generalny dystrybutor

Piszą o nas

Certyfikaty

24F EXTRALINK FLAT AERIAL FIBER OPTIC CABLE 24J SM G652 D 1,3KN WITH FRP FUJIKURA FIBERS INSIDE

Producent:
EXTRALINK
Kod producenta:
EX.9458
Dostępność:
19990
Cena z VAT:
3,92 PLN2,52 PLN
24F EXTRALINK FLAT AERIAL FIBER OPTIC CABLE 24J SM G652 D 1,3KN WITH FRP FUJIKURA FIBERS INSIDE
Opis produktu

24F EXTRALINK FLAT AERIAL FIBER OPTIC CABLE 24J SM G652 D 1,3KN WITH FRP.

Fujikura fibers inside

 

Fiber-optic cable Application: this cable is suitable for outdoor aerial or direct burial  

 

Cable properties:

 

 Optical

Type of fiber optic

Single mode fiber 9/125 (ITU-T G.652D )

Attenuation at a reference wavelength, dB/km:

- 1310 nm

- 1550 nm

 

0.36

0.22

Chromatic Dispersion at a reference wavelength, ps/(nm·km):

- 1310 nm/ 1550 nm

 

 

3.5/20

Weight & Dimensions

The number of fibers in the cable

24

The diameter of the loose tube, mm

2,5

Diameter– Fiber Reinforced Plastic, mm

1,8

The sheath thickness, mm

1,000

Cable outer diameter, mm

10,6*4,5

Cable weight, kg / km

48,56

Mechanical & Environmental

Tensile strength, kN

1,3

Crush resistance, N/100 mm

500

Minimum bending radius, mm

20 х cable diameter

Operating temperature, °С

-40°С - +60°С

Storage temperature, °С

-40°С - +60°С

Installation temperature, °С

-10°С - +60°С

 


Pobierz specyfikację w PDF
Brak produktów w tej kategorii