Menu

Oferta

Generalny dystrybutor firm

Generalny dystrybutor

Piszą o nas

Certyfikaty

1F EXTRALINK FTTH DROP CABLE EASY STRIP 1J SM G657A2 O2,9mm

Producent:
EXTRALINK
Kod producenta:
EX.0042
Dostępność:
48944
Cena z VAT:
1,03 PLN0,76 PLN
1F EXTRALINK FTTH DROP CABLE EASY STRIP 1J SM G657A2 O2,9mm
Opis produktu

 

FIBRE PROPERTIES

ATTENUATION @ 1310 nm

@ 1550 nm

CHROMATIC DISPERSION 1285-1330 nm

At 1550 nm

ZERO DISPERSION WAVELENGTH

ZERO DISPERSION SLOPE

CABLE CUT OFF WAVELENGTH POLARISARION MODE DISPERSION MODE FIELD DIAMETER at 1310 nm

CORE- CLAD CONCENTRICITY ERROR CLADDING NON CIRCULARITY

CLADDING DIAMETER

COATING DIAMETER

dB/km

ps/nm.km

nm

ps/nm2.km

nm

ps/root km

um

um

%

um

um

< 0.35

< 0.21

< 3.2

?17.5

1304-1324

< 0.092

? 1250

? 0.2

8.6 ± 0.4

? 0.5

? 1.0

125 ± 0.7

245 ± 0.7

MECHANICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL PROPERTIES

MAX. TENSILE STRENGTH

MAX INSTALLATION TENSION

IMPACT RESISTANCE

CRUSH RESISTANCE

MINIMUM BENDING RADIUS--- TEMPERORY

PERMENANT

MAX. OPERATING TEMPERATURE

MAX. INSTALLATION TEMPERATURE

300 Newton

500 Newton

200 Impacts

440 Newton/cm

15 mm

30 mm

- 55 oC to + 70 oC

- 25 oC to + 60 oC

PHYSICAL & DIMENSIONS PROPERTIES

TYPE OF FIBRE

SM G 657 A2

TIGHT BUFFER / TIGHT

COATED FIBRE DIAMETER

0.90 +/- 0.05 mm

STRENGTH MEMBERS (ARAMID)

ARAMID YARN

OUTER SHEATH MATERIAL

FLAME RETARDENT POLYURETHANE (FRPU)

OUTER SHEATH COLOR

BLACK

SHEATH THICKNESS

0.75 mm Nominal

OVERALL WEIGHT

8.0 +/- 1.0 Kg

OVERALL DIAMETER

2.9 +/- 0.20 mm

PACKING LENGTH

2.0 Km +/- 10% Km


Dane techniczne
  • ·
    Do montażu: Wewnętrzego, Napowietrznego
  • ·
    Liczba włókien: 1F
  • ·
    Rodzaj włókna: G.657.A2
  • ·
    Średnica kabla: 2.0 - 3.0mm
Pobierz specyfikację w PDF