Menu

Oferta

Generalny dystrybutor firm

Generalny dystrybutor

Piszą o nas

Certyfikaty

12F EXTRALINK FLAT AERIAL FIBER OPTIC CABLE 12J SM G652 D 1,5KN WITH FRP FUJIKURA FIBERS INSIDE

Producent:
EXTRALINK
Kod producenta:
EX.8840
Dostępność:
40989
Cena z VAT:
2,37 PLN1,53 PLN
12F EXTRALINK FLAT AERIAL FIBER OPTIC CABLE 12J SM G652 D 1,5KN WITH FRP FUJIKURA FIBERS INSIDE
Opis produktu
Price for 1m
Cable packed on spool 2000m
Fujikura fibers inside
Overview:
 
The 12F EXTRALINK cable is designed for suspension and operation on the supports of overhead communication lines, city electric transport and overhead transmission lines under conditions of loads from wind, ice, temperature and their combinations.
 
Cable structure:
 
 
1 - Optic fibers
2 - Hydrophobic gel filling the tube
3 - Central tube
4 - Protective coating made of polyethylene
5 - Fiberglass Reinforcement Bars (FRP)
 

Specifications:

 

Transfer

Coefficient of attenuation at reference wavelengths, dB / km:
- 1310 nm
- 1550 nm

 

0,40

0,30

The coefficient of chromatic dispersion at reference wavelengths, ps / (nmkm):
- 1310
- 1550

 

3,5

20

Geometric

Number of OF in cable

12

Peripheral power element - fiberglass rod, mm

2*1,8

Nominal cable size, mm

3.6*7.2

Nominal weight, kg / km

29

Mechanical and climatic

Minimum bending radius, mm

20 cable diameters

Allowable tensile force, kN

1,5

Allowable crushing force, not more, N / mm

500

Resistance to axial torsions by an angle of ± 360 °, for a length of 1 m

5 cicles

Resistance to impacts with initial energy, J

5 (10 strikes)

Operating temperature range, ° С

-40°С  -  +60°С

Storage temperature range, ° С

-40°С  -  +60°С

Temperature range mounting, ° С

-10°С  -  +60°С

 


Dane techniczne
  • ·
    Do montażu: Napowietrznego
  • ·
    Liczba włókien: 12F
  • ·
    Rodzaj włókna: G.652.D
  • ·
    Średnica kabla: 7.1 - 10mm
Pobierz specyfikację w PDF
Brak produktów w tej kategorii