Menu

Oferta

Generalny dystrybutor firm

Generalny dystrybutor

Piszą o nas

Certyfikaty

12F EXTRALINK AERIAL FIBER OPTIC CABLE 12J SM G652 D DIAMETER 5.2MM 0,5KN WITH FRP FUJIKURA FIBERS INSIDE

Producent:
EXTRALINK
Kod producenta:
EX.8321
Dostępność:
84153
12F EXTRALINK AERIAL FIBER OPTIC CABLE 12J SM G652 D DIAMETER 5.2MM 0,5KN WITH FRP FUJIKURA FIBERS INSIDE
Opis produktu
Price for 1m
Cable packed on spool 2000m
Fujikura fibers inside
 
Application
Cable type OKT(Optical Cable Central Tube Located) is designed for suspension and operation on poles overhead lines, urban electric transport and overhead power lines under the impact loads from wind, ice, temperature, and combinations thereof.
 
Cable properties
Optical   
Type of fiber optic
ITU-T G.652D  (9/125)
Attenuation at a reference wavelength, dB/km:
- 1310 nm
- 1550 nm
Chromatic Dispersion at a reference wavelength,  ps/(nm·km):
- 1310 nm/ 1550 nm
 
0,36 
0,22 
 
 
3,5/18 
Weight & Dimensions 
Number of optic fibers in the cable
12
Cable diameter, mm 
5,2±0,5
Cable weight, kg/km 
22,04
Loose tube diameter, mm
2,0
Fiber reinforced plastic diameter, mm
1,2
Mechanical & Environmental 
Tensile strength during installation, kN
0,5
Crush resistance, N/100 mm
3000
Torsion - +/- 180, cycles 
10
Impact, Nm
5
Minimum bending radius, under/without force mm
20/10 х cable diameter 
Operating temperature, °С
-40°С -+60°С
Storage temperature, °С
-50°С -+60°С
Installation temperature, °С
-10°С -+60°С
Note 
Building length, km
2km
     
 
 

Dane techniczne
  • ·
    Do montażu: Napowietrznego
  • ·
    Liczba włókien: 12F
  • ·
    Rodzaj włókna: G.652.D
  • ·
    Średnica kabla: 5.1 - 7.0mm
Pobierz specyfikację w PDF
Brak produktów w tej kategorii

 

Zamienniki